Renaissance

A luxury fragrance by Tina Arena

Renaissance

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Renaissance Pty Ltd website, http://renaissancetinaarena.com/.

Renaissance Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Renaissance Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and this Privacy Policy which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of non-personally identifiable information

We collect some non-personally identifiable information from you when you visit out site, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

Collection and use of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information (or by providing pseudonymous information), however, you may be required to provide your personal information to access all features of the site, including to create an account, purchase items and/or access customer support.  We will collect this information from you directly.

We do not collect any sensitive information (such as health information) about you.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally engage other entities to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. You consent to our disclosure of your personal information to those entities.  We will take reasonable steps to ensure that those entities only use your personal information for the service they provide on our behalf. Renaissance Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these entities are bound by suitable confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Other uses of your personal information

From time to time, our personal information practices (and this Privacy Policy) may change.  If so, we will only use your personal information collected prior to that change if you have agreed, or you would reasonably expect us to use your personal information in accordance with, the new practice or Privacy Policy.

We may also use your personal information as permitted under the Australian Privacy Principles.

Disclosure of personal information overseas

We do not disclose your personal information overseas.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Renaissance Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access and correct your personal information, subject to exceptions under the Australian Privacy Principles. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Renaissance Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a reasonable fee for providing access to (but not correcting) your personal information.

Contacting us

Renaissance Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Renaissance Pty Ltd,

Level 19/207 Kent Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

E-mail: tao.accounts@hlbnsw.com.au

Privacy Policy last updated: November 2017